47110 Le Temple-Sur-Lot, Aquitaine, France

Email: info@simplyaquitaine.com

Tel: +44 208 123 3830 

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • White YouTube Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

 

How We Collect and Use Information

 

Any information that relates to an identified individual is regarded as Personal Data. The Personal Data that you have/will provide directly to us through our website will be in the context that you have sent.

 

Should you choose to place a booking at Immaculate Chateau, we will be required to obtain some personal information from you including your first name, last name, email address, phone number and the country you are booking from. We may also retain any messages you send through the website.

 

When you fill in our online form for reservation and chateau enquires, we collect your full name, email and anything else you tell us about your enquiry.

 

When you respond to Immaculate Chateau emails we collect your email address, name and any other information you choose to include in the body of your email. If you contact us by phone, we will collect the phone number you use to call us. Your information will not be passed on to any other parties.

 

When you make payments or conduct transactions through us. Our data processor will receive your transaction information. The information that is collected will include payment method information (such as credit or debit card number, or bank account information), purchase amount, date of purchase, and payment method.

 

You may choose to interact with Immaculate Chateau on social media pages such as Facebook, Instagram and YouTube. They all are subject to their own privacy policies which you should refer to regarding their use of your personal data.

 

We may communicate with you by electronic means. By providing us with an active email address, you agree that you are happy for us to communicate with you. This might be either to advise you of services that may be of interest to you or provide you with any other information that we consider would be of interest to you. You may exercise your right to prevent us from contacting you at any time by emailing us at info@immaculate-chateau.com 

 

Information that we collect automatically on our website.

 

Our website uses cookies and other technologies, these technologies record information about your use of our website. These including: Browser and device data, such as IP address, device type and Internet browser type, screen resolution, operating system name and version, device manufacturer and model and language.

 

Usage data, such as time spent on the site, pages visited, links clicked, language preferences, and the pages that led or referred you to our website.

 

Immaculate Chateau website uses Google Analytics’ tracking services. This is used for tracking information and not individuals. Please see the Google Analytics privacy policy for more information regarding this.

 

When you visit Immaculate Chateau website one or more files (cookies) may be downloaded to your computer that can be used to identify your browser between visits and record how you first arrived on our website. These cookies come from Google Analytics. You can disable cookies at any time by changing your browser settings.

 

To learn more about the cookies that may be served through our website please see our Cookie Policy .

 

How we use your Personal Data

 

We rely upon a number of legal grounds to ensure that our use of your Personal Data is compliant with the law. We use Personal Data to carry out the business relationships we have with you, to comply with other legal obligations, and to pursue our legitimate business interests. We also use Personal Data to complete payment transactions and to provide payment related services to you.

 

It is our priority to protect your personal information. Should you wish us to organise additional services during your stay such as restaurant or attraction bookings you accept that we may be required to provide certain personal information to third parties and by requesting that we proceed with such bookings you consent to all the information you provide to us being passed on to those third parties who are carrying out the.

 

Immaculate Chateau does not sell Personal Data to any third parties. We share your Personal Data with trusted entities, such as the entity that processes your payment.

 

You have choices regarding our use and disclosure of your Personal Data: In order to exercise your data protection rights, you may contact immaculate Chateau as described in the contact us section. We take each request seriously and we will not be able to respond to a request if we no longer hold your Personal Data. If you feel that you have not received a satisfactory response from us, you may consult with the data protection authority in your country.

 

The contents of this Policy do not affect your statutory rights under the Data Protection Act 1998. In particular, should you request us to do so, we will provide you with a copy of all personal information that we hold about you and a small fee will be included.

 

Contact Us

If You have any questions or complaints about this Privacy Policy, please contact us electronically: info@immaculate-chateau.com

Immaculate Chateau Privacy Policy